Summary of PEA 2022, Day 2: Nakhon Non, final – former champion fell

PEA Thailand Youth Volleyball Final Year 2022 Day Two Follow the results of the competition. And the next appointment program is here.

18th PEA Youth Volleyball Tournament (Year 38) Year 2022 for Her Royal Highness Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn Cup Division Her Royal Highness Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn Her Royal Highness Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn Thailand Final in Chaiyaphum Province on October 7, 2022 is the second day of the competition.

at the Siriwanwali Gymnasium Category A women’s team Nakhon Non Witthaya Sports School 6, Nonthaburi Province, Nakhon Luang District Champion and 4 times former champion, still good performance Wang Chan Witthaya School, Rayong Province, 3-0 set 25-8, 25-20, 25-7 Nakhon Non won 2 games in a row, passing through to the second round for sure.

Another pair from this line Sukhothai Wittayakhom School, Sukhothai Province, still won Thepmongkolrangsi School, Kanchanaburi Province, 3-0, placing 25-22, 25-19, 25-19, making Sukhothai and Wang Chan, and won 1, lost 1, will have to decide for the final who will meet in themselves finally. gem

and isLine C Wat Nong Kho Community School, Chonburi Province, the runner-up in the eastern region, Slash Chana, Ang Thong Provincial Sports School, Angthong Province, the former champion 3-2, set 25-12, 19-25, 27-29, 26-24, 16-14 by Angthong, lost by 2 The game is definitely eliminated.

Part of Erawan Gymnasium National Sports University Chaiyaphum Campus Type B men’s team Muang Phon Phitthayakhom School, Khon Kaen Province, Upper Northeast Champion and former 1-time champion, Slash Chana School Saraburi Wittayakhom, Saraburi Province, 3-2, set 16-25, 23-25, 25-19, 25-21, 15- 12 Muang Phon passed for sure

Summary of all results
National Sports University Erawan Conference Chaiyaphum Campus
Men’s team
Line A

Assumption School Bangkok Won Wapi Pathum School, Maha Sarakham State 3-0, set 25-21, 25-23, 25-15
Nawamintrachuthit Matchim School, Nakhon Sawan Province, defeated Cha-am Khunying Buri School, Phetchaburi Province 3-0, set 25-14, 25-21, 25-19

Line B
Sports School, Roi Et Provincial Administrative Institution, Roi Et Province won Ruesochchanupatham School, Narathiwat Province 3-0, sets 25-17, 25-14, 25-14
Muang Phon Phitthayakhom School, Khon Kaen Province won, Saraburi Wittayakhom School, Saraburi Province 3-2, set 16-25, 23-25, 25-19, 25-21, 15-12

Line C
Kham Talay So Wittaya School, Nakhon Ratchasima Province Thung Sukla Pittaya School “Krungthai Anukhro” Chonburi Province won 3-0 Set 25-18, 25-15, 25-19
Phitsanulok Provincial Administrative Institute Sports School, Phitsanulok Province, Nakhonnon Wittaya School 6, Nonthaburi Province won 3-1 sets 26-24, 25-16, 17-25, 25-21

late good
Municipal School 1 (Viet Ket Suwan), Samut Prakan Province, Petch Wittayakarn School, Chaiyaphum Province won 3-1 Set 25-19, 25-15, 13-25, 25-17
Sports School, Suphan Buri Province, Suphan Buri Province Provincial Administrative Institute, Songkla Pittayanuson School, Songkhla Province won 3-1, set 25-16, 25-17, 20-25, 25-13

Siriwanwali Gymnasium
Women’s team
Line A

Nakhonnonwittaya Sports School 6, Nonthaburi Province won Wang Chan Witthaya School, Rayong Province 3-0, set 25-8, 25-20, 25-7
Wittayakom Sukhothai School, Sukhothai Province won Thepongkolrangsee School, Kanchanaburi Province 3-0, set 25-22, 25-19, 25-19

Line B
Ayutthaya College of Commercial Technology Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province defeated Sarakham Pittayakom School, Maha Sarakham Province 3-0, set 25-17, 25-13, 25-15
Suankularb Wittayalai School Nonthaburi, Nonthaburi Province, Suranaree Wittaya School, Nakhon Ratchasima Province won 3-0 Set 25-16, 25-22, 25-22

Line C
Wat Nong Kho Community School, Chonburi Province won Ang Thong Provincial Sports School, Ang Thong Province 3-2, set 25-12, 19-25, 27-29, 26-24, 16-14
Kanchanaphisek Wittayalai Krabi School, Krabi Province won Municipal School 2 Wat Sawang Kongka, Kalasin Province 3-1 set 25-15, 19-25, 25-20, 25-18

late good
Saman Khun Wittayathan School, Songkhla Province Pakthongchai Pracha Niramit School, Nakhon Ratchasima Province won 3-0 Set 25-11, 25-12, 25-15
Saraphi Pittayakhom School, Chiang Mai Province, defeated Ban Pao Witthaya School, Chaiyaphum Province 3-0, set 25-20, 25-17, 25-14

next program
October 8, 2022
Siriwanwali Gymnasium
Men’s team
Line A

8:00 am Wapi Pathum School, Maha Sarakham Province meets Cha-am Khunying Nueng Buri School, Phetchaburi Province
09.30 Nawamintrachuthit Matchim School, Nakhon Sawan Province meets Bangkok Assumption School

Line B
11:00 am Ruesochanupatham School, Narathiwat Province, meets Muang Phon Phitthayakom School, Khon Kaen Province
12.30 pm Saraburi Wittayakhom School, Saraburi Province, meets Sports School, Roi Et Provincial Administrative Institute, Roi Et Province

Line C
14.00 Thung Sukhla Pittaya School “Krungthai Anukhro”, Chonburi Province meets Phitsanulok Provincial Administrative Institute Sports School, Phitsanulok Province
15.30 Nakornnonwittaya 6 Sports School, Nonthaburi Province, meets Kham Talay So Wittaya School, Nakhon Ratchasima Province

late good
17.00 Municipal School 1 (Go to Ket Suwan), Samut Prakan Province, meet Songkhla Phittayanusorn Provincial Administrative School, Songkhla Province
18.30 Sports School, Suphan Buri Province, Suphan Buri Province, meet Petch Wittayakarn School, Chaiyaphum Province

National Sports University Erawan Conference Chaiyaphum Campus
Women’s team
Line A

08.00 Nakornnon Witthaya 6 Sports School, Nonthaburi Province, meet Thepmongkolrangsi School, Kanchanaburi Province
09.30 am Sukhothai Wittayakhom School, Sukhothai Province, meets Wang Chan Wittaya School, Rayong Province

Line B
11:00 am Ayutthaya College of Commercial Technology Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province meets Suranaree Wittaya School, Nakhon Ratchasima Province
12:30 pm Suankularb Wittayalai School Nonthaburi, Nonthaburi Province meets Sarakham Pittayakom School, Maha Sarakham Province

Line C
2:00 pm Wat Nong Kho Community School, Chonburi Province meets Municipal School 2, Wat Sawang Kongka, Kalasin Province
15.30 Kanchanaphisek Wittayalai Krabi School, Krabi Province meets Ang Thong Provincial Sports School, Angthong Province

late good
17.00 Saman Khun Wittayathan School, Songkhla Province meets Ban Pao Wittaya School, Chaiyaphum Province
20.00 Saraphi Pittayakom School, Chiang Mai Province, meets Pakthongchai Pracha Niramit School, Nakhon Ratchasima Province

<!–

–>

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.